Rumki's Golden Spoon

Rumki's Golden Spoon424 recipes

Rumki's Golden Spoon - Mouth watering recipes with step wise photos and instructions

All recipes from "Meal" - page 19


Shimla mirch ki sabji | Aloo Capsicum recipe | Potato and capsicum curry - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Shimla mirch ki sabji | Aloo Capsicum recipe | Potato and capsicum curry - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Shimla mirch ki sabji is a vastly popular north Indian vegetarian recipe.

Pabda Macher Jhol | Pabda macher recipe | Pabda fish curry - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Pabda Macher Jhol | Pabda macher recipe | Pabda fish curry - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Pabda Macher Jhol is one of the hugely popular Fish Curry recipes.

Shimla mirch besan ki sabji | Capsicum besan sabji | Shimla mirch with besan - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Shimla mirch besan ki sabji | Capsicum besan sabji | Shimla mirch with besan - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Shimla mirch besan ki sabji or capsicum besan sabji is a very delectable and popular Maharashtrian side dish.

Palak pulao recipe | Palak rice recipe | Spinach rice | How to make palak rice - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Palak pulao recipe | Palak rice recipe | Spinach rice | How to make palak rice - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Palak pulao recipe or palak rice recipe is a healthy lip-smacking rice recipe.

Carrot fritters recipe | Fritters recipe | How to make carrot fritters - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Carrot fritters recipe | Fritters recipe | How to make carrot fritters - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Carrot fritters is a super healthy and palatable fritters recipe which is a perfect option as breakfast or lunch.

Khatta meetha baingan | Khatte baingan | Sweet and sour eggplant curry - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Khatta meetha baingan | Khatte baingan | Sweet and sour eggplant curry - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Khatta meetha baingan is a flavoured sweet and sour vegan Indian curry recipe.

Shimer Bichir Dal | Broad Beans recipe Indian | Lima Beans Curry - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Shimer Bichir Dal | Broad Beans recipe Indian | Lima Beans Curry - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Shimer bichir dal is a traditional Bengali food which is very popular in West Bengal and Bangladesh.

Butter chicken masala recipe | Butter chicken recipe| Chicken makhani recipe | How to make butter chicken - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Butter chicken masala recipe | Butter chicken recipe| Chicken makhani recipe | How to make butter chicken - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Butter chicken masala recipe or butter chicken recipe is a spectacular chicken curry recipe which is crazily popular all over the world.

Bengali Chana Masala recipe | kabli cholar recipe | Kabuli chana recipe bengali - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Bengali Chana Masala recipe | kabli cholar recipe | Kabuli chana recipe bengali - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Kabuli Chana recipe Bengali style is a super delectable Bengali chana recipe.

Red cabbage curry | red cabbage recipe Indian | red cabbage sabzi | how to cook red cabbage - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Red cabbage curry | red cabbage recipe Indian | red cabbage sabzi | how to cook red cabbage - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Red cabbage curry or red cabbage sabzi is a very healthy and flavoured red cabbage recipe Indian.

Ragda recipe | Ragda for pani puri | How to make ragda - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Ragda recipe | Ragda for pani puri | How to make ragda - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Ragda recipe is one of the most important components of many Indian street food.

Maan Kochu Bata | Taro Root Paste | Maan kochu recipe - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Maan Kochu Bata | Taro Root Paste | Maan kochu recipe - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Maan Kochu Bata is a very old Bengali veg recipe which is hugely popular in East India and Bangladesh as well.

Kadai Paneer with Gravy | Karahi Paneer | Paneer with Gravy Recipe - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Kadai Paneer with Gravy | Karahi Paneer | Paneer with Gravy Recipe - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Kadai Paneer with gravy is a classic Paneer with gravy recipe which is vastly popular in India, especially in north.

Tomato Poha | Poha recipe | How to make poha - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Tomato Poha | Poha recipe | How to make poha - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Tomato Poha is an exemplary Maharashtrian poha recipe which is hugely popular all over the nation from north to south.

Kali dal recipe | Maa ki dal recipe | Mah ki daal | Black gram dal | How to make kali dal - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Kali dal recipe | Maa ki dal recipe | Mah ki daal | Black gram dal | How to make kali dal - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Kali dal recipe or maa ki dal recipe is a classic Punjabi dal recipe which is renowned for its rich-creamy texture, amazing flavour and irresistible taste.

Vanilla ice cream recipe no eggs | No cook vanilla ice cream | Vanilla ice cream recipe homemade - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Vanilla ice cream recipe no eggs | No cook vanilla ice cream | Vanilla ice cream recipe homemade - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Vanilla ice cream is an epic ice cream recipe which does not require any caption.

Rui macher kalia | Macher kalia | Fish kalia recipe - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Rui macher kalia | Macher kalia | Fish kalia recipe - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Rui macher kalia or fish kalia is an inimitable Bengali recipe of fish which is immensely popular in Bengal and the subcontinents of East India.

Vegetable chop recipe | Bengali vegetable chop | How to make vegetable chop - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Vegetable chop recipe | Bengali vegetable chop | How to make vegetable chop - Rumki's Golden Spoon

Vegetable chop is an immensely popular Bengali snack recipe which is sold in almost every corner of Bengal, starting from street food vendors to popular restaurants.

Copyright RecipesAvenue ©2026. All rights reserved.